2019 Women's Golf Croquet World Championship

Women's Golf Croquet World Championship

Hawkes Bay, New Zealand - Saturday, 2 February to Saturday, 9 February 2019

Following the passing of the Closing Date on Sunday, 23 September 2018, 18 Membership Places and 34 Ranking Places have been awarded.

The names of the 52 competitors and those on the Reserve List are set out below.

The Event Website may be found here.

Entry fees are now due.  Please click on 2019 Women's GCWC entry fee for methods of payment.

Qualifying Tournament

The Event Capacity is 56.  The four unallocated places are available for the top four finishers in a Qualifying Tournament to be held at Rangatira Croquet Club, Dannevirke from Wednesday, 30 to Thursday, 31 January 2019.

The Qualifying Tournament may be entered by clicking here.

 

Competitors as at 16 October 2018

1   Marwa Abdelrazek EGY
2   Mahetab Abu El Soud EGY
3   Ghada Azmi EGY
4   Maha El Derdiri EGY
5   Iman El Faransawi EGY
6   Mervat El Shazli EGY
7   Perihan El Waei EGY
8   Mona Hegazi EGY
9   Manal Khoudeir EGY
10   Abeer Mostafa EGY
11   Soha Mostafa EGY
12   Maram Nabil EGY
13   Shadin Oukasha EGY
14   Hanan Rashad EGY
15   Pauline Salib EGY
16   Virginia Arney AUS
17   Fleur Brockway AUS
18   Tricia Devlin AUS
19   Wendy Dickson AUS
20   Gail Hopkins AUS
21   Kate Logan AUS
22   Karen Magee AUS
23   Shirlene McBride AUS
24   Janine McHardy AUS
25   Anna Miller AUS
26   Bernie Pfitzner AUS
27   Alison Sharpe AUS
28   Judith Wembridge AUS
29   Brenda Wild AUS
30   Ann Brookes ENG
31   Kathleen Burt ENG
32   Jane Pringle ENG
33   Jayne Stevens ENG
34   Begona Elzaburu ESP
35   Paz Gonzalez de Aguilar ESP
36   Nicola Kelly IRL
37   Mary Martin IRL
38   Patricia Anderton NZL
39   Sally Cole NZL
40   Dallas Cooke NZL
41   Moya Lewis NZL
42   Helen Reeves NZL
43   Sue Roberts NZL
44   Eleanor Ross NZL
45   Ann Sharp NZL
46   Susan Truman NZL
47   Phyllis Young NZL
48   Lorna Dewar SCO
49   Rosemary Saunders-Robertson SCO
50   Cheryl Bromley USA
51   Donna Dixon USA
52   Sandra Knuth USA
         
RESERVE LIST    
1   Kate McLoughlin AUS
2   Rosemary Newsham AUS
3   Annie Henry NZL
4   Geraldine Trivett AUS
5   Lynette Grant NZL
6   Nola Batchelor NZL
7   Anne Woodhouse AUS
8   Noeline Posselt NZL
9   Vanessa Hanna NZL
10   Karen Johnston NZL
11   Norma Greig AUS
12   Susan McKessar NZL
13   Claire Keating AUS
14   Leila Martin NZL
15   Joan Cook NZL
16   Nuran Melksham AUS
17   Julianne Jago AUS
18   Patricia Lester NZL
19   Jayne Powis NZL