2011 Women's Golf Croquet World Championship - Mount Maunganui, New Zealand - Winner: Rachel Rowe (ENG)

The 4th Women's Golf Croquet World Championship

Venue: Mount Maunganui, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand

Dates: 20-28 November 2011

Champion: Rachel Rowe (England)

Finalist: Jenny Clarke (New Zealand)

Results

Runner-up: Jenny Clarke (New Zealand)
Third: Marwa Moustafa (Egypt)
Fourth: Rosie Graham (Australia)
Plate winner: Gaye Pitman (Australia)
Runner-up: Sandra Bathgate (New Zealand)

Day 1 Saturday 19 November

Wendy Dickson Aus beat Sandra Bathgate NZ 7-5 7-5
Rachel Rowe England beat Jasmine Rule NZ 7-5 7-2
Christine Pont Aus beat Alwen Bowker Wales 7-5 3-7 7-4
Bernie Pfitzner Aus beat Ashley Cooke NZ 7-3 7-2
Iman El Farnsawi Egypt beat Ros Johnstone Aus 7-5 7-4
Fredy Vitty England beat Pixie Jones NZ 4-7 7-5 7-1
Sue Lightbody England beat Dallas Cooke NZ 7-4 5-7 7-4
Kathleen Colclough Aus beat Colleen Reynolds NZ 7-6 7-5
Gaye Pitman Aus beat Anne Quinn Aus 7-4 7-3
Dallas Cooke NZ beat Gaye Pitman Aus 7-4 7-3
Anne Quinn Aus beat Sue Lightbody England 7-5 2-7 7-5
Colleen Reynolds NZ beat Shadin Okasha Egypt 7-5 6-7 7-5
Alwen Bowker Wales beat Ashley Cooke NZ 7-3 4-7 7-1
Pixie Jones NZ beat Sandra Bathgate NZ 7-3 7-5
Wendy Dickson Aus beat Freda Vitty Aus 7-5 2-7 7-4
Marwa Moustafa Egypt beat Jasmine Rule NZ 7-5 7-2
Christine Pont Aus beat Bernie Pfitzner Aus 5-7 7-5 7-6
Jenny Clarke NZ beat Ros Johnstone Aus 6-7 7-6 7-4
Manal Ali Hohsen Egypt beat Elizabeth Allen Aus 7-1 7-2
Judy Wembridge Aus beat Elizabeth Allen Aus 7-3 7-4
Erica Stephens NZ beat Ann Sharp NZ 7-5 7-2
Erica Stephens NZ beat Pam Mead England 7-3 7-4
Jane Morrison Ireland beat Ann Sharp NZ 6-7 7-6 7-5
Jane Morrison Ireland beat Pam Mead Aus 7-2 7-5
Abeer Moustafa Egypt beat Jane Beharriell Canada 7-2 7-2
Mavis Brodgen NZ beat Jane Beharriell Canada 7-6 3-7 7-6
Laura Whittaker NZ beat Rosemary Newsham Aus 7-5 7-6
Laura Whittaker NZ beat Wilma Bonnar NZ 7-2 7-6
Kath Burt England beat Rosemary Newsham Aus 6-7 7-4 7-2
Kath Burt England beat Wilma Bonnar Aus 7-2 7-3
Rosie Graham Aus beat Cheryl Bromley USA 7-6 7-6
Phyllis Young NZ beat Helena Fensome Fin 7-3 7-5
Soha Moustafa Egypt beat Gwen Salisbury NZ 7-2 7-2
Alison Wall NZ beat Gwen Salisbury NZ 7-2 7-2
Anna Miller Aus beat Gwen Falconer NZ 7-6 6-7 7-3
Deidre Hardy Aus beat Clare Stableford S Africa 4-7 7-4 7-4
Samantha Thompson England beat Jola Jurasinska Scot 7-1 7-3
Tricia Devlin Aus beat Sue Roberts NZ 7-4 7-4
Sue Beattie Aus beat Pat Anderton NZ 7-6 1-7 7-6

Day 2 Sunday 20 November

Diedre Hardy (Aust) beat Alison Wall (NZ) 2-7,7-6, 7-6
Anna Miller (Aust) beat Gwen Salisbury (NZ) 7-4, 6-7, 7-4
Soha Moustafa (Egypt) beat Gwen Falconer (NZ) 7-2, 7-2
Sue Beattie (Aust) beat Samantha Thompson (Eng) 7-6, 7-4
Tricia Devlin (Aust) beat Jola Juransinka (Scotland) 7-2, 7-4
Azza El Khouly (Egypt) beat Sue Roberts (NZ) 7-2, 7-3
Iman El Faransawi (Egypt) beat Sandra Bathgate (NZ) 7-3, 7-0
Mavis Brogden (NZ) beat Rosemary Newsham (Aust) 7-6, 7-3
Abir Moustafa (Egypt) beat Wilmar Bonnor (England) 7-4, 7-4
Jenny Clarke (NZ) beat Freda Vitty (England) 7-2, 7-1
Laura Whittaker (NZ) beat Jane Beharriell (Canada) 7-6, 6-7, 7-1
Rachel Rowe (England) beat Bernie Pfitzner (Australia) 7-1, 7-4
Manal Ali Mohsen (Egypt) beat Pam Mead (England) 7-6, 7-5
Christine Pont (Australia) beat Jasmine Rule (NZ) 7-5, 7-5
Elizabeth Allen (Aust) beat Erica Stephens (NZ) 7-3, 7-4
Judy Wembridge (Australia) beat Ann Sharp (NZ) 7-4, 7-6
Dallas Cooke (NZ) beat Colleen Reynolds (NZ) 7-2, 7-4
Marwa Moustafa (Egypt) beat Alwen Bowker (Wales) 7-3, 7-5
Kathleen Colcough (Aust) beat Gaye Pitman (Aust) 5-7, 7-6, 7-6
Ashley Cooke (NZ) beat Jasmine Rule (NZ) 7-1, 7-4
Rosie Graham (Australia) beat Helena Fensome (FIN) 7-5, 7-3
Pam Gentle (Australia) beat Cheryl Bromley (USA) 6-7, 7-3, 7-5
Hemmat Moustafa (Egypt) beat Noeline Posselt (NZ) 7-1, 7-3
Alison Wall (NZ) beat Gwen Falconer (NZ) 7-5, 7-6
Soha Moustafa (Egypt) beat Diedre Hardy (Aust) 7-3, 7-5
Shadin Okasha Egypt) beat Sue Lightbody (England) 7-4, 2-7, 7-1
Clare Stableford (South Africa) beat Gwen Salisbury (NZ) 4-7, 7-3, 7-1
Samantha Thompson (Eng) beat Sue Roberts (NZ) 2-7, 7-5, 7-6
Azza El Khouly (Egypt) beat Sue Beattie (Aust) 7-2, 7-2
Pat Anderton (NZ) beat Jola Juransinka (Scotland) 7-5, 5-7, 7-4
Noeline Posselt (NZ) beat Rosie Graham (Australia) 7-6, 7-4
Hemmat Moustafa (Egypt) beat Helena Fensome (FIN) 7-4, 7-5
Phyllis Young (NZ) beat Cheryl Bromley (USA) 6-7, 7-5, 7-2
Mavis Brogden (NZ) beat Wilmar Bonnor (England) 7-3, 7-5
Abir Moustafa (Egypt) beat Rosemary Newsham (Aust) 7-5, 7-2
Kath Burt (England) beat Jane Beharriell (Canada) 7-5, 7-4
Freda Vitty (England) beat Iman El Faransawi (Egypt) 4-7, 7-6, 7-5
Jenny Clarke (NZ) beat Sandra Bathgate (NZ) 7-0, 7-5
Wendy Dickson (Aust) beat Ros Johnstone (Aust) 7-2, 7-5
Judy Wembridge (Australia) beat Pam Mead (England) 7-3, 4-7, 7-2
Manal Ali Mohsen (Egypt)   Ann Sharp (NZ)  
Jane Morrison (Ireland) beat Elizabeth Allen (Aust) 7-6, 7-2
Marwa Moustafa (Egypt) beat Bernie Pfitzner (Australia) 6-7, 7-4, 7-5
Rachel Rowe (England) beat Alwen Bowker (Wales) 7-6, 7-3
Kathleen Colcough (Aust) beat Sue Lightbody (England) 7-6, 7-6
Shadin Okasha Egypt) beat Gaye Pitman (Aust) 7-1, 7-1
Anne Quinn (Aust) beat Colleen Reynolds (NZ) 7-3, 5- 7, 7-5

Day 3 Monday 21 November

Manal Ali Mohsen beat Jane Morrison (Ireland) 5-7, 7-6, 7-4
Elizabeth Allen (Aust) beat Pam Mead (England) 7-6, 7-3
Judy Wembridge (Aust) beat Erica Stephens (NZ) 7-5, 7-6
Abir Moustafa (Egypt) bear Kath Burt (England) 7-3, 7-0
Wilmar Bonnar (England) lost to Jane Beharriell (Canada) 3-7, 7-1, 7-6
Mavis Brogden (NZ) beat Laura Whittaker (NZ) 7-1, 4-7, 7-5
Shadin Okasha (Egypt) beat Anne Quinn (Aust) 7-5, 7-6
Sue Lightbody (England) beat Colleen Reynolds (NZ) 6-7, 7-3, 7-3
Kathleen Colcough (Aust) lost to Dallas Cooke (NZ) 3-7, 7-2, 7-6
Hemmat Moustafa (Egypt) beat Phyllis Young (NZ) 7-3, 7-4
Noeline Posselt (NZ) beat Cheryle Bromley (USA) 7-3, 7-6
Rosie Graham (Aust) beat Pam Gentle (Aust) 7-3, 7-3
Ann Sharp (NZ) lost to Elizabeth Allen (Aust) 4-7, 4-7
Manal Ali Mohsen (Egypt) beat Erica Stephens (NZ) 7-2, 7-5
Judy Wembridge (Aust) beat Jane Morrison (Ireland) 7-5, 7-6
Rosemary Newsham (Aust) lost to Jane Beharriell (Canada) 3-7, 6-7
Abir Moustafa (Egypt) beat Laura Whittaker (NZ) 7-6, 7-4
Mavis Brogden (NZ) beat Kath Burt (England) 7-3, 7-4
Gaye Pitman (Aust) beat Colleen Reynolds (NZ) 7-4, 7-4
Shadin Okasha (Egypt) beat Dallas Cooke (NZ) 7-3, 7-5
Kathleen Colcough (Aust)   Anne Quinn (Aust)  
Helena Fensome (FIN) beat Cheryl Bromley (USA) 7-3, 7-4
Hemmat Moustafa (Egypt)   Pam Gentle (Aust)  
Rosie Graham (Aust)   Phyllis Young (NZ)  
Azza El Khouly (Egypt) beat Pat Anderton (NZ) 7-3, 3-7, 7-4
Sue Roberts (NZ) beat Jola Jurasinka (Scotland) 7-3, 7-3
Samantha Thompson (England) beat Tricia Devlin (Aust) 7-4, 7-5
Marwa Moustafa (Egypt) beat Ashley Cooke (NZ) 7-6, 7-5
Alwen Bowker (Wales) beat Jasmine Rule (NZ) 7-6, 7-3
Rachel Rowe (England) beat Christine Pont (Aust) 7-3, 7-6
Sue Beattie (Aust) beat Jola Jurasinka (Scotland) 7-4, 7-1
Azza El Khouly (Egypt) beat Tricia Devlin (Aust) 7-6, 7-6
Samantha Thompson (England) beat Pat Anderton (NZ) 7-3, 2-7, 7-5
Bernie Pfitzner (Aust) beat Jasmine Rule (NZ) 7-5, 7-4
Marwa Moustafa (Egypt) beat Christine Pont (Aust) 7-4, 7-5
Rachel Rowe (England) beat Ashley Cooke (NZ) 7-3, 7-6
Soha Moustafa (Egypt) beat Clare Stableford (South Africa) 7-2 7-4
Gwen Falconer (NZ) beat Gwen Salisbury (NZ) 7-6 5-7 7-6
Alison Wall (NZ) lost to Anna Miller (Aust) 7-5 6-7 7-5
Iman El Faransawi (Egypt) beat Pixie Jones-Merredew (NZ) 7-4 7-6
Jenny Clarke (NZ) beat Wendy Dickson (Aust) 7-4 7-3
Freda Vitty (England) beat Ros Johnstone (Aust) 7-3 7-6
Deidre Hardy (Aust) beat Gwen Salisbury (NZ) 7-4 7-2
Soha Moustafa (Egypt) beat Anna Miller (Aust) 7-3 7-5
Alison Wall (NZ) beat Clare Stableford (South Africa) 4-7 7-4 7-5
Sandra Bathgate (NZ) lost to Ros Johnstone (Aust) 7-6 7-5
Jenny Clarke (NZ) beat Pixie Jones-Merredew (NZ) 7-2 7-4
Iman El Faransawi (Egypt) beat Wendy Dickson (Aust) 7-5 3-7 7-3

Charts

Block A MAM JW ES JM AS PM EA Points for Points Net Games Net Matches won Place
Manal Ali Mohsen       7 7   7 7   5 7 7 6 7 7 7 7   7 7   95 39 10 6 1
Judy Wembridge 3 4         7 7   7 7   7 7   7 4 7 7 7   81 16 7 5 2
Erica Stephens 2 5   5 6         7 3 7 7 7   7 7   3 4   70 -1 0 3 4
Jane Morrison 7 6 4 5 6   6 7 6       6 7 7 7 7   7 7   95 12 1 3 3
Ann Sharp 7 1 5 4 6   5 2   7 6 5       7 7   4 4   70 -18 -6 1 6
Pam Mead 6 3   3 7 2 3 4   2 5   3 3         6 3   50 -38 -11 0 7
Elizabeth Allen 1 2   3 4   7 7   6 2   7 7   7 7         60 -6 0 3 5
Block B SM AW AM CS DH GF GS Points for Points Net Games Net Matches won Place
Soha Moustafa       7 7   7 7   7 7   7 7   7 7   7 7   84 46 12 6 1
Alison Wall 6 2         7 6 5 4 7 7 7 6 6 7 7   7 7   91 10 1 3 4
Anna Miller 3 5   5 7 7       7 7   7 7   7 6 7 7 6 7 95 14 5 5 2
Clare Stableford 2 4   7 4 5 4 4         7 4 4 7 7   4 7 7 77 -3 -3 2 5
Deidre Hardy 3 5   2 7 7 4 6   4 7 7       7 7   7 7   80 4 2 4 3
Gwen Falconer 2 2   5 6   6 7 3 1 4   4 4         7 5 7 63 -32 -8 1 6
Gwen Salisbury 2 2   2 3   4 7 4 7 3 1 4 2   6 7 6       60 -39 -9 0 7
Block C AM MB LW KB RN WB JB Points for Points Net Games Net Matches won Place
Abeer Moustafa       7 7   7 7   7 7   7 7   7 7   7 7   84 47 12 6 1
Mavis Brogden 2 3         7 4 7 7 7   7 7   7 7   7 3 7 82 12 6 5 2
Laura Whittaker 6 4   1 7 5       7 7   7 7   7 7   7 6 7 85 14 4 4 3
Kath Burt 3 0   3 4   5 5         6 7 7 7 7   7 7   68 -1 -1 3 4
Rosemary Newsham 5 2   6 3   5 6   7 4 2       3 3   3 6   55 -35 -11 0 7
Wilma Bonnar 4 4   3 5   2 6   2 3   7 7         7 1 6 57 -22 -7 1 6
Jane Beharriell 2 2   6 7 6 2 7 1 5 4   7 7   3 7 7       73 -15 -3 2 5
Block D AEK ST TD PA SB SR JJ Points for Points Net Games Net Matches won Place
Azza El Khouly       7 7   7 7   7 3 7 7 7   7 7   7 3 7 90 31 10 6 1
Samantha Thompson 3 4         7 7   7 2 7 6 4   3 7 7 7 7   78 4 2 4 3
Tricia Devlin 6 6   4 5         6 5   3 6   7 7   7 7   69 -1 -4 2 6
Pat Anderton 3 7 4 3 7 5 7 7         6 7 6 7 6 3 7 5 7 97 2 -1 2 4
Sue Beattie 2 2   7 7   7 7   7 1 7       0 7 7 7 7   75 0 6 5 2
Sue Roberts 2 3   7 5 6 4 4   6 7 7 7 5 6       7 7   83 2 -3 2 5
Jola Jurasinska 5 7 5 1 3   2 4   5 7 4 4 1   3 3         54 -38 -10 0 7
Block E HM RG PG PY HF NP CB Points for Points Net Games Net Matches won Place
Hemat Moustafa       7 7   7 6 4 7 7   7 7   7 7   7 7   87 35 9 5 1
Rosie Graham 5 5         7 7   7 7   7 7   6 4   7 7   76 17 4 4 3
Pam Gentle 3 7 7 3 3         7 7   7 7   7 7   6 7 7 85 17 6 5 2
Phyllis Young 3 4   3 2   6 5         7 7   7 6 7 6 7 7 77 1 -2 3 4
Helena Fensome 4 5   5 3   5 2   3 5         7 7   7 7   60 -12 -4 2 6
Noeline Posselt 1 3   7 7   2 2   3 7 2 5 4         7 7   57 -24 -3 2 5
Cheryl Bromley 2 3   6 6   7 3 5 7 5 2 3 4   3 6         62 -34 -10 0 7
Block F JC IEF PJM WD SB FV RJ Points for Points Net Games Net Matches won Place
Jenny Clarke       7 4 6 7 7   7 7   7 7   7 7   6 7 7 93 36 8 5 1
Iman El Faransawi 5 7 7       7 7   7 3 7 7 7   7 6 5 7 7   96 23 7 5 2
Pixie Jones-Merridew 2 4   4 6         6 5   7 7   7 5 1 7 7   68 -8 -3 2 5
Wendy Dickson 4 3   5 7 3 7 7         7 7   7 2 7 7 7   80 5 4 4 3
Sandra Bathgate 0 5   3 0   3 5   5 5         5 2   6 5   44 -40 -12 0 7
Freda Vitty 2 1   5 7 7 4 7 7 5 7 4 7 7         7 7   84 7 3 4 4
Ros Johnstone 7 6 4 5 4   3 5   2 5   7 7   3 6         64 -23 -7 1 6
Block G MM RR CP AC BP AB JR Points for Points Net Games Net Matches won Place
Marwa Moustafa       5 7 5 7 7   7 7   6 7 7 7 7   7 7   93 23 8 5 2
Rachel Rowe 7 5 7       7 7   7 7   7 7   7 7   7 7   89 33 11 6 1
Christine Pont 4 5   3 6         6 5   5 7 7 7 3 7 7 7   79 -7 -2 3 4
Ashley Cooke 6 5   3 6   7 7         3 2   3 7 1 7 7   64 -12 -3 2 6
Bernie Pfitzner 7 4 5 1 4   7 5 6 7 7         7 3 7 7 7   84 0 1 3 3
Alwen Bowker 3 5   6 3   5 7 4 7 4 7 4 7 6       7 7   82 0 -3 2 5
Jasmine Rule 5 2   5 2   5 5   1 4   5 4   6 3         47 -37 -12 0 7
Block H SO KC DC AQ GP SL CR Points for Points Net Games Net Matches won Place
Shadin Oukasha       7 4 4 7 7   7 7   7 7   7 2 7 5 7 5 90 21 5 4 2
Kathleen Colclough 2 7 7       7 2 6 4 7 7 5 7 7 7 7   7 7   96 5 6 5 1
Dallas Cooke 3 5   3 7 7       7 6 6 7 7   4 7 4 7 7   87 6 1 3 3
Anne Quinn 5 6   7 4 6 6 7 7       4 3   7 2 7 7 5 7 90 -7 -2 3 5
Gaye Pitman 1 1   7 6 6 4 3   7 7         7 7   7 7   70 -3 1 3 4
Sue Lightbody 4 7 1 6 6   7 5 7 5 7 5 5 6         6 7 7 91 3 -4 2 6
Colleen Reynolds 7 6 7 6 5   2 4   3 7 5 4 4   7 3 3       73 -25 -7 1 7

Knockout

KO 1 (BO3)       KO 2 (BO3)       Quarter (BO3)       Semi (BO5)           Final (BO5)          
Soha Moustafa (EGY) 6 4                                          
Elizabeth Allen (AUS) 7 7   Elizabeth Allen 4 3                                  
        Rosie Graham 7 7                                  
Wendy Dickson (AUS) 5 6                                          
Rosie Graham (AUS) 7 7           Rosie Graham 7 3 7                        
                Phyllis Young 5 7 4                        
Mavis Brogden (NZE) 7 5 3                                        
Freda Vitty (ENG) 4 7 7 Freda Vitty 7 1 6                                
        Phyllis Young 2 7 7                                
Phyllis Young (NZE) 7 6 7                 Rosie Graham 4 4 6                
Iman El Faransawi (EGY) 5 7 5                 Rachel Rowe 7 7 7                
                                               
Rachel Rowe (ENG) 7 7                                          
Kath Burt (ENG) 3 3   Rachel Rowe 7 7                                  
        Kathleen Colclough 3 6                                  
Deidre Hardy (AUS) 4 4                                          
Kathleen Colclough (AUS) 7 7           Rachel Rowe 7 4 7                        
                Azza El Khouly 3 7 2                        
Sue Beattie (AUS) 4 5                                          
Laura Whittaker (NZE) 7 7   Laura Whittaker 4 7 6                                
        Azza El Khouly 7 4 7                                
Anne Quinn (AUS) 4 4                               Rachel Rowe 7 6 5 7 7
Azza El Khouly (EGY) 7 7                               Jenny Clarke 3 7 7 6 4
                                               
Abir Moustafa (EGY) 7 7                                          
Bernie Pfitzner (AUS) 3 5   Abir Moustafa 6 6                   3rd   Marwa Moustafa 7 5 7    
        Shadin Oukasha 7 7                   4th   Rosie Graham 4 7 3    
Anna Miller (AUS) 3 3                                          
Shadin Oukasha (EGY) 7 7           Shadin Oukasha 3 3                          
                Marwa Moustafa 7 7                          
Marwa Moustafa (EGY) 5 7 7                                        
Samantha Thompson (ENG) 7 4 4 Marwa Moustafa 2 7 7                                
        Hemat Moustafa 7 5 4                                
Pat Anderton (NZE) 4 4                   Marwa Moustafa 7 4 3 6              
Hemat Moustafa (EGY) 7 7                   Jenny Clarke 5 7 7 7              
                                               
Jenny Clarke (NZE) 7 7                                          
Christine Pont (AUS) 3 3   Jenny Clarke 7 7                                  
        Dallas Cooke 6 3                                  
Dallas Cooke (NZE) 7 7                                          
Judy Wembridge (AUS) 5 5           Jenny Clarke 7 7                          
                Manal Ali Mohsen 2 5                          
Pam Gentle (AUS) 7 5 3                                        
Alison Wall (NZE) 5 7 7 Alison Wall 3 7 3                                
        Manal Ali Mohsen 7 3 7                                
Erica Stephens (NZE) 6 3                                          
Manal Ali Mohsen (EGY) 7 7                                          

Plate games

Block 1

Round   Score   Score  
1 Jola Jurasinska 3 v 7 Sandra Bathgate
  Ros Johnstone 7 v 4 Cheryl Bromley
  Jasmine Rule 5 v 7 Sue Roberts
  Colleen Reynolds 7 v 6 Noeline Posselt
  Alwen Bowker 7 v 3 Ann Sharp
  Tricia Devlin 7 v 2 Rosemary Newsham
           
2 Alwen Bowker 7 v 5 Tricia Devlin
  Rosemary Newsham 4 v 7 Ann Sharp
  Jola Jurasinska 5 v 7 Noeline Posselt
  Ros Johnstone 4 v 7 Sandra Bathgate
  Jasmine Rule 7 v 6 Cheryl Bromley
  Colleen Reynolds 3 v 7 Sue Roberts
           
3 Jasmine Rule 5 v 7 Sandra Bathgate
  Colleen Reynolds 1 v 7 Cheryl Bromley
  Alwen Bowker 7 v 6 Rosemary Newsham
  Tricia Devlin 7 v 5 Ann Sharp
  Jola Jurasinska 3 v 7 Sue Roberts
  Ros Johnstone 3 v 7 Noeline Posselt
           
4 Ros Johnstone 4 v 7 Rosemary Newsham
  Jola Jurasinska 5 v 7 Alwen Bowker
  Sandra Bathgate 4 v 7 Sue Roberts
  Cheryl Bromley 2 v 7 Noeline Posselt
  Colleen Reynolds 2 v 7 Ann Sharp
  Jasmine Rule 7 v 6 Tricia Devlin
           
5 Colleen Reynolds 7 v 5 Tricia Devlin
  Jasmine Rule 7 v 3 Rosemary Newsham
  Ros Johnstone 6 v 7 Alwen Bowker
  Jola Jurasinska 4 v 7 Ann Sharp
  Sandra Bathgate 7 v 4 Noeline Posselt
  Cheryl Bromley 7 v 3 Sue Roberts
           
6 Sue Roberts 6 v 7 Noeline Posselt
  Sandra Bathgate 7 v 4 Cheryl Bromley
  Colleen Reynolds 7 v 6 Rosemary Newsham
  Jasmine Rule 4 v 7 Alwen Bowker
  Ros Johnstone 2 v 7 Ann Sharp
  Jola Jurasinska 1 v 7 Tricia Devlin
           
7 Jola Jurasinska 6 v 7 Cheryl Bromley
  Jasmine Rule 7 v 5 Noeline Posselt
  Ros Johnstone 7 v 5 Tricia Devlin
  Sandra Bathgate 5 v 7 Rosemary Newsham
  Colleen Reynolds 6 v 7 Alwen Bowker
  Sue Roberts 7 v 5 Ann Sharp
           
8 Jasmine Rule 7 v 5 Ann Sharp
  Ros Johnstone 6 v 7 Sue Roberts
  Noeline Posselt 7 v 3 Alwen Bowker
  Cheryl Bromley 5 v 7 Tricia Devlin
  Jola Jurasinska 7 v 3 Rosemary Newsham
  Colleen Reynolds 6 v 7 Sandra Bathgate
           
9 Sandra Bathgate 7 v 6 Alwen Bowker
  Cheryl Bromley 2 v 7 Rosemary Newsham
  Jola Jurasinska 7 v 6 Colleen Reynolds
  Ros Johnstone 4 v 7 Jasmine Rule
  Sue Roberts 5 v 7 Tricia Devlin
  Noeline Posselt 7 v 6 Ann Sharp
           
10 Noeline Posselt 7 v 5 Tricia Devlin
  Sandra Bathgate 7 v 4 Ann Sharp
  Cheryl Bromley 4 v 7 Alwen Bowker
  Sue Roberts 7 v 4 Rosemary Newsham
  Ros Johnstone 6 v 7 Colleen Reynolds
  Jola Jurasinska 5 v 7 Jasmine Rule
           
11 Jola Jurasinska 7 v 5 Ros Johnstone
  Jasmine Rule 5 v 7 Colleen Reynolds
  Sandra Bathgate 7 v 6 Tricia Devlin
  Cheryl Bromley 7 v 6 Ann Sharp
  Noeline Posselt 7 v 5 Rosemary Newsham
  Sue Roberts 6 v 7 Alwen Bowker

Block 2

Round   Score   Score  
1 Gwen Salisbury 6 v 7 Helena Fensome
  Jane Beharriell 7 v 4 Jane Morrison
  Pam Mead 7 v 5 Gwen Falconer
  Wilma Bonnar 4 v 7 Ashley Cooke
  Sue Lightbody 7 v 3 Gaye Pitman
  Pixie Jones 7 v 4 Clare Stapleford
           
2 Sue Lightbody 7 v 4 Pixie Jones
  Clare Stapleford 3 v 7 Gaye Pitman
  Gwen Salisbury 1 v 7 Ashley Cooke
  Jane Beharriell 3 v 7 Helena Fensome
  Pam Mead 5 v 7 Jane Morrison
  Wilma Bonnar 7 v 3 Gwen Falconer
           
3 Pam Mead 4 v 7 Helena Fensome
  Wilma Bonnar 5 v 7 Jane Morrison
  Sue Lightbody 7 v 5 Clare Stapleford
  Pixie Jones 5 v 7 Gaye Pitman
  Gwen Salisbury 6 v 7 Gwen Falconer
  Jane Beharriell 4 v 7 Ashley Cooke
           
4 Jane Beharriell 5 v 7 Clare Stapleford
  Gwen Salisbury 4 v 7 Sue Lightbody
  Helena Fensome 7 v 3 Gwen Falconer
  Jane Morrison 7 v 4 Ashley Cooke
  Wilma Bonnar 4 v 7 Gaye Pitman
  Pam Mead 3 v 7 Pixie Jones
           
5 Wilma Bonnar 7 v 3 Pixie Jones
  Pam Mead 6 v 7 Clare Stapleford
  Jane Beharriell 7 v 5 Sue Lightbody
  Gwen Salisbury 3 v 7 Gaye Pitman
  Helena Fensome 5 v 7 Ashley Cooke
  Jane Morrison 7 v 4 Gwen Falconer
           
6 Gwen Falconer 2 v 7 Ashley Cooke
  Helena Fensome 2 v 7 Jane Morrison
  Wilma Bonnar 6 v 7 Clare Stapleford
  Pam Mead 6 v 7 Sue Lightbody
  Jane Beharriell 7 v 3 Gaye Pitman
  Gwen Salisbury 3 v 7 Pixie Jones
           
7 Gwen Salisbury 7 v 5 Jane Morrison
  Pam Mead 6 v 7 Ashley Cooke
  Jane Beharriell 4 v 7 Pixie Jones
  Helena Fensome 7 v 4 Clare Stapleford
  Wilma Bonnar 2 v 7 Sue Lightbody
  Gwen Falconer 4 v 7 Gaye Pitman
           
8 Pam Mead 2 v 7 Gaye Pitman
  Jane Beharriell 6 v 7 Gwen Falconer
  Ashley Cooke 7 v 4 Sue Lightbody
  Jane Morrison 7 v 5 Pixie Jones
  Gwen Salisbury 6 v 7 Clare Stapleford
  Wilma Bonnar 3 v 7 Helena Fensome
           
9 Helena Fensome 7 v 5 Sue Lightbody
  Jane Morrison 5 v 7 Clare Stapleford
  Gwen Salisbury 5 v 7 Wilma Bonnar
  Jane Beharriell 7 v 2 Pam Mead
  Gwen Falconer 4 v 7 Pixie Jones
  Ashley Cooke 6 v 7 Gaye Pitman
           
10 Ashley Cooke 7 v 4 Pixie Jones
  Helena Fensome 3 v 7 Gaye Pitman
  Jane Morrison 3 v 7 Sue Lightbody
  Gwen Falconer 7 v 6 Clare Stapleford
  Jane Beharriell 7 v 6 Wilma Bonnar
  Gwen Salisbury 7 v 6 Pam Mead
           
11 Gwen Salisbury 5 v 7 Jane Beharriell
  Pam Mead 3 v 7 Wilma Bonnar
  Helena Fensome 4 v 7 Pixie Jones
  Jane Morrison 3 v 7 Gaye Pitman
  Ashley Cooke 4 v 7 Clare Stapleford
  Gwen Falconer 4 v 7 Sue Lightbody

Plate block charts

Block 1 JJ RJ JR CR SB CB SR NP AS AB RN TD Wins For Net Place
Jola Jurasinska   7 5 7 3 6 3 5 4 5 7 1 3 53 -17 11
Ros Johnstone 5   4 6 4 7 6 3 2 6 4 7 2 54 -18 12
Jasmine Rule 7 7   5 5 7 5 7 7 4 7 7 7 68 6 5
Colleen Reynolds 6 7 7   6 1 3 7 2 6 7 7 5 59 -8 6
Sandra Bathgate 7 7 7 7   7 4 7 7 7 5 7 9 72 16 1
Cheryl Bromley 7 4 6 7 4   7 2 7 4 2 5 4 55 -10 9
Sue Roberts 7 7 7 7 7 3   6 7 6 7 5 7 69 11 4
Noeline Posselt 7 7 5 6 4 7 7   7 7 7 7 8 71 15 3
Ann Sharp 7 7 5 7 4 6 5 6   3 7 5 4 62 3 8
Alwen Bowker 7 7 7 7 6 7 7 3 7   7 7 9 72 13 2
Rosemary Newsham 3 7 3 3 7 7 4 5 4 6   2 3 51 -16 10
Tricia Devlin 7 5 6 5 6 7 7 5 5 5 7   4 65 5 7
Against 70 72 62 67 56 65 58 56 59 59 67 60        
Block 2 GS JB PM WB H JM GF AC GP SL CS PJ Wins For Net Place
Gwen Salisbury   5 7 5 6 7 6 1 3 4 6 3 2 53 -21 11
Jane Beharriell 7   7 7 3 7 6 4 7 7 5 4 6 64 4 6
Pam Mead 6 2   3 4 5 7 6 2 6 6 3 1 50 -25 12
Wilma Bonnar 7 6 7   3 5 7 4 4 2 6 7 4 58 -5 9
Helena Fensome 7 7 7 7   2 7 5 3 7 7 4 7 63 7 4
Jane Morrison 5 4 7 7 7   7 7 3 3 5 7 6 62 2 7
Gwen Falconer 7 7 5 3 3 4   2 4 4 7 4 3 50 -24 10
Ashley Cooke 7 7 7 7 7 4 7   6 7 4 7 8 70 19 2
Gaye Pitman 7 3 7 7 7 7 7 7   3 7 7 9 69 22 1
Sue Lightbody 7 5 7 7 5 7 7 4 7   7 7 8 70 18 3
Clare Stapleford 7 7 7 7 4 7 6 7 3 5   4 6 64 -3 8
Pixie Jones 7 7 7 3 7 5 7 4 5 4 7   6 63 6 5
Against 74 60 75 63 56 60 74 51 47 52 67 57        

Plate knockout

Plate semi   Plate final      
Sandra Bathgate 7        
Ashley Young 1        
    Sandra Bathgate 7 5 4
    Gaye Pitman 4 7 7
Gaye Pitman 7        
Alwen Bowker 3