Management Committee

The current Management Committee members are:

President

Ian Burridge (Wales)

Elected President on 1 January 2020.  Retires 31 December 2023.

Other Members

Harold Denton (USA)

Elected on 1 January 2020.  Retires 31 December 2023.

Peter Landrebe (Australia)

Re-elected on 1 January 2018.  Retires 31 December 2021.

Samir Patel (England)

Re-elected on 1 January 2020.  Retires 31 December 2019.

Amir Ramsis (Egypt)

Elected on 1 January 2020.  Retires 31 December 2023.

Roberts Stafeckis (Latvia)

Re-elected on 1 January 2018.  Retires 31 December 2021.

rstafeckis

Geoff Young (New Zealand)

Re-elected on 1 January 2018.  Retires 31 December 2021.

gyoung

Treasurer

Yousry Ghamry (Egypt)

Elected from 1 January 2019.  Retires 31 December 2022.

YGhamry

Secretary-General

Stephen Mulliner (England)

Re-appointed on 1 September 2017.  Term ends  31 August 2021.